Twitter NJYRA on Twitter

Face Book NJYRA on facebook

All Regattas
Sorted by Club
 

Show all this years regattas.

(click on the heading to sort by date, class or club)

Updated on 04/20/18

Date Regatta Class Contact Club
2018
7/21 AHSEP Junior Regatta
420, Optimist Jeff Senkeleski AHSEP
7/22 AHSEP Junior Regatta (Make Up Date)
*� TBD AHSEP
6/16-17 Central Atlantic District Lightning Class Championship
Lightning Wesley and Melissa Madara
(609) 709-9917
LEHYC
8/11-12 Down Bay Invitational Regatta
E-Scow, Sanderling, Lightning, A-Cat Mrs. Peggy Kershaw
(609) 577-7095
LEHYC
9/22-23 Atlantic Coast Opti Championship
Optimist Derek & Amy Stoldt
(917) 985-5415
LEHYC
7/7-8 J105 East Coast Championship
J105 Ann Myer
(908) 285-6670
RYC
7/7-8 Red Grant Regatta
PHRF B (Non-Spinnaker), PHRF A2, PHRF A1 (Spinnaker), Other Classes based on Partici Sandy Gray
(908) 735-6809
RYC
7/28 Braveheart
Optimist Green, Optimist Dinghy - White, Optimist Dinghy - Red, Optimist Dinghy - Blue Steve Cottrell
(908) 902-8832
RuYc
5/5 SSYC Laser Spring Regatta
Laser, Laser Radial Phil Arnheiter
(732) 245-4629
SSYC
5/27 SSYC Memorial Day Regatta
C-420, Comet, Flying Scot, Laser, Laser Radial, Optimist, Sanderling, Woodpussy Dave Poyner
(732) 371-5135
SSYC
10/29 Comet Drew Bowl
Comet Bob Slook
(732) 740-5591
SSYC
11/11 Comet Junior Nationals
*� Bob Slook
(732) 740-5591
SSYC
6/2-3 Hobie Wave Regatta Division II Fleet 267
Hobie 16, Hobie 17, Hobie 18, Hobie Wave Andy Keller
(203) 297-8412
SBYC
6/2 Orange Coffee Pot Regatta
Laser, Laser Radial, Laser 4.7 Rich Warren
(609) 709-0195
SCYC
6/9-10 Snipe Atlantic Coast Championship
Snipe Lee Griffith
(215) 493-8031
SCYC
7/3 Junior Commodore\'s Regatta
Sunfish, Optimist, Laser Radial, C-420, Laser 4.7 Hannah Mercurio
(908) 723-9985
SCYC
8/7 \\
Optimist Green Andy Temme
(201) 394-8799
SCYC
8/20-21 USODA NJ State Championship
Optimist Gold & Silve Anthony Mercurio
(908) 723-9985
SCYC
9/8 40th Manahawkin Bay Cup Regatta
Lightning Rich Warren
(609) 709-0195
SCYC
9/8 SCYC 70th Annual Regatta
Lightning, Mariner, Snipe Rob Boetticher
(732) 687-1353
SCYC
6/23-24 Junior Olympics
Optimist Bill Watters
(609) 494-4485
BBYC
7/17-19 C 420 Nationals
C-420 John Barbano
(609) 494-4485
BBYC
8/1 LBIYRA Interclub
Beth Reitinger
(609) 494-4485
BBYC
8/2-3 Optimist Annual
Optimist Allison Mandell
(609) 494-4485
BBYC
8/24-26 Laser Master Nationals
Laser Masters Eric Reitinger & Michael Russom
(609) 494-4485
BBYC