Twitter NJYRA on Twitter

Face Book NJYRA on facebook

All Regattas
Sorted by Class
 

Show all this years regattas.

(click on the heading to sort by date, class or club)

Updated on 04/20/18

Date Regatta Class Contact Club
2018
7/22 AHSEP Junior Regatta (Make Up Date)
*� TBD AHSEP
8/1 LBIYRA Interclub
Beth Reitinger
(609) 494-4485
BBYC
11/11 Comet Junior Nationals
*� Bob Slook
(732) 740-5591
SSYC
7/21 AHSEP Junior Regatta
420 Jeff Senkeleski AHSEP
8/11-12 Down Bay Invitational Regatta
A-Cat Mrs. Peggy Kershaw
(609) 577-7095
LEHYC
5/27 SSYC Memorial Day Regatta
C-420 Dave Poyner
(732) 371-5135
SSYC
7/3 Junior Commodore\'s Regatta
C-420 Hannah Mercurio
(908) 723-9985
SCYC
7/17-19 C 420 Nationals
C-420 John Barbano
(609) 494-4485
BBYC
5/27 SSYC Memorial Day Regatta
Comet Dave Poyner
(732) 371-5135
SSYC
10/29 Comet Drew Bowl
Comet Bob Slook
(732) 740-5591
SSYC
8/11-12 Down Bay Invitational Regatta
E-Scow Mrs. Peggy Kershaw
(609) 577-7095
LEHYC
5/27 SSYC Memorial Day Regatta
Flying Scot Dave Poyner
(732) 371-5135
SSYC
6/2-3 Hobie Wave Regatta Division II Fleet 267
Hobie 16 Andy Keller
(203) 297-8412
SBYC
6/2-3 Hobie Wave Regatta Division II Fleet 267
Hobie 17 Andy Keller
(203) 297-8412
SBYC
6/2-3 Hobie Wave Regatta Division II Fleet 267
Hobie 18 Andy Keller
(203) 297-8412
SBYC
6/2-3 Hobie Wave Regatta Division II Fleet 267
Hobie Wave Andy Keller
(203) 297-8412
SBYC
7/7-8 J105 East Coast Championship
J105 Ann Myer
(908) 285-6670
RYC
5/5 SSYC Laser Spring Regatta
Laser Phil Arnheiter
(732) 245-4629
SSYC
5/27 SSYC Memorial Day Regatta
Laser Dave Poyner
(732) 371-5135
SSYC
6/2 Orange Coffee Pot Regatta
Laser Rich Warren
(609) 709-0195
SCYC
6/2 Orange Coffee Pot Regatta
Laser 4.7 Rich Warren
(609) 709-0195
SCYC
7/3 Junior Commodore\'s Regatta
Laser 4.7 Hannah Mercurio
(908) 723-9985
SCYC
8/24-26 Laser Master Nationals
Laser Masters Eric Reitinger & Michael Russom
(609) 494-4485
BBYC
5/5 SSYC Laser Spring Regatta
Laser Radial Phil Arnheiter
(732) 245-4629
SSYC
5/27 SSYC Memorial Day Regatta
Laser Radial Dave Poyner
(732) 371-5135
SSYC
6/2 Orange Coffee Pot Regatta
Laser Radial Rich Warren
(609) 709-0195
SCYC
7/3 Junior Commodore\'s Regatta
Laser Radial Hannah Mercurio
(908) 723-9985
SCYC
6/16-17 Central Atlantic District Lightning Class Championship
Lightning Wesley and Melissa Madara
(609) 709-9917
LEHYC
8/11-12 Down Bay Invitational Regatta
Lightning Mrs. Peggy Kershaw
(609) 577-7095
LEHYC
9/8 40th Manahawkin Bay Cup Regatta
Lightning Rich Warren
(609) 709-0195
SCYC
9/8 SCYC 70th Annual Regatta
Lightning Rob Boetticher
(732) 687-1353
SCYC
9/8 SCYC 70th Annual Regatta
Mariner Rob Boetticher
(732) 687-1353
SCYC
5/27 SSYC Memorial Day Regatta
Optimist Dave Poyner
(732) 371-5135
SSYC
6/23-24 Junior Olympics
Optimist Bill Watters
(609) 494-4485
BBYC
7/3 Junior Commodore\'s Regatta
Optimist Hannah Mercurio
(908) 723-9985
SCYC
7/21 AHSEP Junior Regatta
Optimist Jeff Senkeleski AHSEP
8/2-3 Optimist Annual
Optimist Allison Mandell
(609) 494-4485
BBYC
9/22-23 Atlantic Coast Opti Championship
Optimist Derek & Amy Stoldt
(917) 985-5415
LEHYC
7/28 Braveheart
Optimist Dinghy - Blue Steve Cottrell
(908) 902-8832
RuYc
7/28 Braveheart
Optimist Dinghy - Red Steve Cottrell
(908) 902-8832
RuYc
7/28 Braveheart
Optimist Dinghy - White Steve Cottrell
(908) 902-8832
RuYc
8/20-21 USODA NJ State Championship
Optimist Gold & Silve Anthony Mercurio
(908) 723-9985
SCYC
7/28 Braveheart
Optimist Green Steve Cottrell
(908) 902-8832
RuYc
8/7 \\
Optimist Green Andy Temme
(201) 394-8799
SCYC
7/7-8 Red Grant Regatta
Other Classes based on Partici Sandy Gray
(908) 735-6809
RYC
7/7-8 Red Grant Regatta
PHRF A1 (Spinnaker) Sandy Gray
(908) 735-6809
RYC
7/7-8 Red Grant Regatta
PHRF A2 Sandy Gray
(908) 735-6809
RYC
7/7-8 Red Grant Regatta
PHRF B (Non-Spinnaker) Sandy Gray
(908) 735-6809
RYC
5/27 SSYC Memorial Day Regatta
Sanderling Dave Poyner
(732) 371-5135
SSYC
8/11-12 Down Bay Invitational Regatta
Sanderling Mrs. Peggy Kershaw
(609) 577-7095
LEHYC
6/9-10 Snipe Atlantic Coast Championship
Snipe Lee Griffith
(215) 493-8031
SCYC
9/8 SCYC 70th Annual Regatta
Snipe Rob Boetticher
(732) 687-1353
SCYC
7/3 Junior Commodore\'s Regatta
Sunfish Hannah Mercurio
(908) 723-9985
SCYC
5/27 SSYC Memorial Day Regatta
Woodpussy Dave Poyner
(732) 371-5135
SSYC