Twitter NJYRA on Twitter

Face Book NJYRA on facebook

All Regattas
Sorted by Date
 

Show only future regattaa.

(click on the heading to sort by date, class or club)

Updated on 07/24/18

Date Regatta Class Contact Club
2018
5/5 SSYC Laser Spring Regatta
Laser, Laser Radial Phil Arnheiter
(732) 245-4629
SSYC
5/27 SSYC Memorial Day Regatta
C-420, Comet, Flying Scot, Laser, Laser Radial, Optimist, Sanderling, Woodpussy Dave Poyner
(732) 371-5135
SSYC
6/2-3 Hobie Wave Regatta Division II Fleet 267
Hobie 16, Hobie 17, Hobie 18, Hobie Wave Andy Keller
(203) 297-8412
SBYC
6/2 Orange Coffee Pot Regatta
Laser, Laser Radial, Laser 4.7 Rich Warren
(609) 709-0195
SCYC
6/9-10 Bill Volk Raine Regatta
PHRF A1 (Spinnaker), PHRF B (Non-Spinnaker), Other Classes based on Partici Andy Oeftering
(732) 757-5021
KYC
6/9-10 Snipe Atlantic Coast Championship
Snipe Lee Griffith
(215) 493-8031
SCYC
6/16-17 Central Atlantic District Lightning Class Championship
Lightning Wesley and Melissa Madara
(609) 709-9917
LEHYC
6/23-24 Junior Olympics
Optimist Bill Watters
(609) 494-4485
BBYC
6/30 NJYRA Irwin Bowl & Fair Haven Mayors Cup
*� TBD SRYC
7/3 Junior Commodore\'s Regatta
Sunfish, Optimist, Laser Radial, C-420, Laser 4.7 Hannah Mercurio
(908) 723-9985
SCYC
7/6 Area C Qualifier for the Sears cup
Flying Scot� John Groskopf AYC
7/7-8 J105 East Coast Championship
J105 Ann Myer
(908) 285-6670
RYC
7/7-8 Red Grant Regatta
PHRF B (Non-Spinnaker), PHRF A2, PHRF A1 (Spinnaker), Other Classes based on Partici Sandy Gray
(908) 735-6809
RYC
7/7 Statue of Liberty Race
Multihull Portsmouth Mike O\'Hara
(786) 440-9269
SHBCC
7/9 Area C Qualifier for the Bemis and Smythe Cup
C-420*�, Laser Radial*� Jim Forrester
(540) 797-0777
CYCCM
7/17-19 C 420 Nationals
C-420 John Barbano
(609) 494-4485
BBYC
7/19-21 Force 5 North America Championship
Force 5* Jay Halsted
(908) 305-7779
HSC
7/21 AHSEP Junior Regatta
420, Optimist Jeff Senkeleski AHSEP
7/21-22 NJ Lightning States
Lightning Jacky Menninge
(609) 494-9868
BLYC
7/21 NJ States
Lightning*, Lightning*, Lightning*, Lightning* Peter Menninger
(267) 261-5615
BLYC
7/22 AHSEP Junior Regatta (Make Up Date)
*� TBD AHSEP
7/25 RYC Jr. Safety at Sea
*�, *�, *�, *� Ann Myer
(908) 285-6670
RYC
7/27 Keyport Yacht Club Junior Sailing Regatta
C-420, Optimist Dinghy - White, Optimist Dinghy - Red, Optimist Wayne Woerner
(732) 216-6555
KYC
7/28 Braveheart
Optimist Green, Optimist Dinghy - White, Optimist Dinghy - Red, Optimist Dinghy - Blue Steve Cottrell
(908) 902-8832
RuYc
8/1 LBIYRA Interclub
Beth Reitinger
(609) 494-4485
BBYC
8/2-3 Optimist Annual
Optimist Allison Mandell
(609) 494-4485
BBYC
8/7 \\
Optimist Green Andy Temme
(201) 394-8799
SCYC
8/11-12 Down Bay Invitational Regatta
E-Scow, Sanderling, Lightning, A-Cat Mrs. Peggy Kershaw
(609) 577-7095
LEHYC
8/18 MS Race
*� TBD AHYC
8/18-19 Sandy Hook Hobie Regatta
Hobie 17, Hobie 18, Hobie 16*, Hobie Wave, Hobie 14 Wolfgang Kornwebel SHBCC
8/20-21 USODA NJ State Championship
Optimist Gold & Silve Anthony Mercurio
(908) 723-9985
SCYC
8/23-26 US Sailing Instructor Level I certification course
*� Wayne Woerner
(732) 216-6555
KYC
8/24-26 Laser Master Nationals
Laser Masters Eric Reitinger & Michael Russom
(609) 494-4485
BBYC
9/8 40th Manahawkin Bay Cup Regatta
Lightning Rich Warren
(609) 709-0195
SCYC
9/8 SCYC 70th Annual Regatta
Lightning, Mariner, Snipe Rob Boetticher
(732) 687-1353
SCYC
9/12-15 A-Class North American Championships
A-Class Catamaran* Matthew Keenan
(732) 241-2884
SHBCC
9/22-23 Atlantic Coast Opti Championship
Optimist Derek & Amy Stoldt
(917) 985-5415
LEHYC
10/29 Comet Drew Bowl
Comet Bob Slook
(732) 740-5591
SSYC
11/11 Comet Junior Nationals
*� Bob Slook
(732) 740-5591
SSYC