Twitter NJYRA on Twitter

Face Book NJYRA on facebook


Midgets - Double Handed Championship
For
Morris P. Sherwood Memorial Trophy (Midget Double Handed Cup)

Year Champion Yacht Club
1954 B. Ruthrauff Rumson Yacht Club
1955 W.W. Robinson, Jr. Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
1956 Robert Erbe Pleon Yacht Club
1957 Nick Adamson Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
1958 Manton Metcalf, IV Rumson Yacht Club
1959 Robert Gamble Pleon Yacht Club
1960 William Erbe Pleon Yacht Club
1961 Linda Schlink Pleon Yacht Club
1962 Jeff Bourne Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
1963 Robert Held Monmouth Boat Club
1964 Alan Held Monmouth Boat Club
1965 Midge Beecher Monmouth Boat Club
1966 Robbie Howie Monmouth Boat Club
1967 Sam Altreuter Monmouth Boat Club
1968 Mark C. Winmill Rumson Yacht Club
1969 Charles Altreuter Monmouth Boat Club
1970 Chris Winter Pleon Yacht Club
1971 Charles F. Irwin Brant Beach Yacht Club
1972 Randall Dickerson Monmouth Boat Club
1973 William Cooper Surf City Yacht Club
1974 F. Douglass Howson Monmouth Boat Club
1976 Laura Parmele Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
1977 Thomas Waters Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
1978 Robert Swikart Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
1979 David Kuhl Monmouth Boat Club
1980 David Kuhl Monmouth Boat Club
1981 Susan Lawser Monmouth Boat Club
1982 Amy Lawser Monmouth Boat Club
1983 Amy Lawser Monmouth Boat Club
1984 Andrew Temme, Connie Lineman Surf City Yacht Club
1985 Greg Beshore Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
1986 Justin Monning, Doug Vogt Surf City Yacht Club
1987 Mark Piatkowski , Peter Spaulding Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
1988 Mark Piatkowski Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
1989 Eric Beshore, Josh White Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
1990 Andy Casey, Kyle Freund Monmouth Boat Club
1991 Paul Miller, Kristin Loughrey Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
1992 Travis Weber Surf City Yacht Club
1993 Robert Kay, Justin Guerrera Surf City Yacht Club
1994 Roger Kunkel Surf City Yacht Club
1995 Melissa Widdis, Jamie Gruskos Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
1997 Graham Mergenthaler Monmouth Boat Club
1998 Bobby Ruffus, Justin Gallagher Monmouth Boat Club
1999 Kenneth Layton, Theo Ingram Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
2000 Kenneth Layton, Theo Ingram Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
2001 Kenneth Layton, Theo Ingram Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
2002 Michael Ostran Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
2003 Scott Layton, Cody Shevitz Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
2004 Cody Shevitz & Joe Kristen Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
2005 Andrew Tamblyn & Ally Bertrand Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
2006 Allie?Bertrand?&?Stephanie?Richardson Monmouth Boat Club
2007 Kevin Guadagno & Paul Clauss Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
2008 Paul Clauss and Kelly Koerwer Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
2009 Sam Atkinson & Madison Curtis Monmouth Boat Club
2015 Joshua Hussey and John Mintel Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club
2016 Will Hilfiker & Mitchell Quinn Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club